Spring Athletic Honors 2017

Spring Athletic Honors 2017

  Spring Honors
Baseball    
Andrew Crystal All Skyland Conference 2nd Team
Andrew Crystal All-Area (Courier News) HM
Andrew Crystal All-Prep B 2nd Team
Anthony Kuzmenko All-Area (Courier News) 2nd Team
Anthony Kuzmenko All-New Jersey Region Baseball (MSG Varsity) HM
Anthony Kuzmenko All Skyland Conference 1st Team
Anthony Kuzmenko All-Prep B 1st Team
Justin Henry Pre-Season Collegiate Baseball High School All-American 2nd Team
Justin Henry All Skyland Conference 1st Team
Justin Henry All-Area (Courier News) 1st Team
Justin Henry All-New Jersey Region Baseball (MSG Varsity) 2nd Team
Justin Henry Collegiate Baseball High School All-America 2nd Team
Justin Henry MGS VARSITY ALL-METRO TEAM (LONG ISLAND, NJ & NYC) HM
Justin Henry NJ.com All-State 3rd Team
Justin Henry Nj.com All-Non-Public 1st Team
Justin Henry All-Prep B 1st Team
Kyle Johns All Skyland Conference HM
Kyle Johns All-Area (Courier News) HM
Kyle Johns All-Prep B HM
Sam Beck All Skyland Conference 1st Team
Sam Beck All-Area (Courier News) 1st Team
Sam Beck All-New Jersey Region Baseball (MSG Varsity) HM
Sam Beck Collegiate Baseball High School All-America 2nd Team
Sam Beck Nj.com All-Non-Public 3rd Team
Sam Beck All-Prep B 1st Team
Larry Santowasso Courier News Coach of the Year
Larry Santowasso NJ.com Skyland Conference  Coach of the Year
     
Golf    
Mark Herwig All Skyland Conference 1st Team
     
Boys Lacrosse    
Cole Touchey All- Area (Courier News) HM
Cole Touhey All Non Public B 2nd Team
Cole Touhey All Skyland Conference 1st Team
Danny Varga All Skyland Conference 1st Team
Danny Varga All- Area (Courier News) HM
Jim Parry All Skyland Conference 2nd Team
John Carroll All Skyland Conference 2nd Team
Tre Allen All Skyland Conference HM
     
Girls Lacrosse    
Grace delBuono All Skyland Conference HM
Madie Mento All Skyland Conference 2nd Team
McKayla Mottola All Skyland Conference 2nd Team
Skyler Scioscia All Skyland Conference 2nd Team
Sophie Thellmann All Skyland Conference 1st Team
     
Softball    
Kyla Lamb All Skyland Conference 1st Team
Kyla Lamb All- Area (Courier News) HM
Nicole Kutner All Skyland Conference 1st Team
Niya Parikh All Skyland Conference 2nd Team
     
Boys Tennis    
Ikbal Ahluwalia All Skyland Conference 1st Team (2nd Singles)
Kurosh Keyvan All Skyland Conference 1st Team (2nd Doubles)
Nikhil Lahiri All Skyland Conference 2nd Team (3rd Singles)
Pratik Reddy All Skyland Conference 1st Team (2nd Doubles)
Sean Lau All Skyland Conference 1st Team (1st Doubles)
Zach Osman All Skyland Conference 1st Team (1st Doubles)
     
Somerset County Scholar Athletes  
Bekah Park    
Joshua Kutner    
     
Syland Conference Scholar Athletes  
Jake Needleman    
Olivia Dabney    
     
NJISAA Scholar Athlete Nominees  
Grace Bancone    
John Langenfeld    
     
NJSIAA Scholar Athlete  
Nyla Robinson